임상의학분야 학술정보
행사명 8th Pan-Pacific Trauma Congress, 2020 Korea
기간 2020.04.03 - 2020.04.04
글쓴이 관리자
첨부파일

홈페이지: http://www.pptc.kr/register/8th/main.html

PPTC Main Program

TIME MAIN ROOM MINOR ROOM
08:20-08:45 Registration
08:45-09:00 Opening Ceremony  
  Opening Address
Young Ho Lee (Chairman, Board of Directors of KST)
Congratulatory Address
Keum Seok Bae (President of KST)
Congratulatory Address
Military
09:00-10:00 Session I : Military Session Session II : The Role of Paramedic in Military EMS
  Director : 강지석 중령 Director : Jundong Moon (Kongju National University, Korea)
  Moderator 1: 국군수도병원 대령 편승환 Moderator 1: 
  Moderator 2: 국군수도병원 대령 이상호 Moderator 2: 
09:00-09:20 Paradime of emotional support: What’s the role of trauma cordinator
Daehyun Kang (Armed Forces Capital Hospital, Korea)
Structures of different military EMS : United States Forces Korea
Jason Woo (United States Forces Korea)
09:20-09:40 Gunshot wounds: Ballistics, bullet & myths
송대근 (Armed Forces Capital Hospital, Korea)
Human resources and army emergency medical responsein Korea :Field care, evacuation to medical facility
TBD
09:40-10:00 Blast injury
안성진 (Armed Forces Capital Hospital, Korea)
Enhancing paramedic role in army Inthe perspective of legislation and practice
Sieun Park(Donggang University)
10:00-11:00 Plenary session I  
  Director : Bo Ra Seo (Mokpo Hankook Hospital, Korea)
  Moderator 1: 
  Moderator 2: 
10:00-10:20 우리나라 외상의 발전사
Keum Seok Bae (Yonsei University Wonju College of Medicine, Korea)
10:20-10:40 TBA
MAJ John Fletcher(General Surgery Clinic 549HC/BDAACH)
10:40-11:00 한국형 외상체계 구축
Kang Hyun Lee (Yonsei University Wonju College of Medicine, Korea)
11:00-11:30 Coffee Break
11:30-12:30 Plenary session II (동시통역)   
  Director : Sung Wook Chang (Dankook University, Korea)   
  Moderator 1:    
  Moderator 2:    
11:30-12:00 EndoVascular resuscitation and Trauma Management in Non-Compressible Torso Hemorrhage (EVTM in NCTH)
Tal M. Hörer (Örebro Univeirsty Hospital, Sweden)
  
12:00-12:30 Traumatic Brain Injury Care in China
Guoyi Gao (Shanghai Jiaotong University, China)
  
12:30-13:30 Luncheon 
13:30-15:00 International session I : Young Trauma Surgeons in Asia (동시통역) Session III : Oral Presentation(14:00-15:00)
  Director : Chan Yong Park (Wonkwang University, Korea) Director : Dong Hun Kim (Dankook University, Korea)
  Moderator 1:  Moderator 1: 
  Moderator 2:  Moderator 2: 
13:30-13:45 Trauma education in Japan
Sung-Ho Kim (Osaka Habikino Medical Center, Japan)
 Speaker 1: 
13:45-14:00 How to Change Trauma Care in a Hospital
Hsu I Lin (National Cheng Kung University. Taiwan)
 Speaker 2: 
14:00-14:15 Risk factor for infection in patient with trauma
Stefanie Anita Kurniawati (Padjadjaran University, Indonesia)
 Speaker 3: 
14:15-14:30 Multidisciplinary approach for trauma management
Hiroshi Kondo (Teikyo University, Japan)
 Speaker 4: 
14:30-14:45 Identification and implementation of best practices in the treatment of TBI - The Chinese experience
Likun Yang (Wuxi Medical College of Anhui Medical University, China)
 Speaker 5: 
14:45-15:00 A voice from the field: Médecins Sans Frontières in South Sudan
Ye Rim Chang (Dankook University, Korea)
 Speaker 6: 
15:00-15:30 Coffee Break
15:30-16:30 Session IV : Intervention & imaging Session V : Governance
  Director : Chang Ho Jeon (Pusan National University, Korea) Director : Oh Hyun Kim (Yonsei University Wonju College of Medicine, Korea)
  Moderator 1:  Moderator 1: 
  Moderator 2:  Moderator 2: 
15:30-15:40 Keynote lecture: Clinical Role as a Interventional Radiologist in Korean Trauma Center Model
Je Hwan Won (Ajou University Hospital, Radiology, Korea)
Keynote lecture: The role of Clinical Governance in trauma
김기영 (Wonju Severance Christian Hospital, Korea)
15:40-15:50 Duet presentation - Case 1
Dankook University Hospital 
Panel discussion 
Panelists: Keum Seok Bae (Wonju Severance Christian Hospital, Korea), 중앙의료센터장, …
15:50-16:00 Duet presentation - Case 2
Gachon University Gil Hospital
  
16:00-16:10 Duet presentation - Case 3
Ajou University Hospital
  
16:10-16:20 Duet presentation - Case 4
Wonkwang University Hospital
  
16:20-16:30 Duet presentation - Case 5
Pusan National University Hospital
  
16:30-17:30 Session VI : Critical Care in Trauma  Session VII  : Nursing Critical Care in Trauma
  Director : Dong Hun Kim (Dankook University, Korea) Director : Myung Jin Jang (Gachon University, Korea)
  Moderator 1:   Moderator 1: 
  Moderator 2:  Moderator 2: 
16:30-16:50 Abdominal compartment syndrome revisited
Dennis Kim (Harbor-UCLA Medical Center, USA)
Damage control surgery& resucitation
Kang Kook Choi (Gachon University, Korea)
16:50-17:10 Management of Multi-drug resistant Acinetobacter Baumani
Kyung Min Huh (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
Nursing critical care in T-bay   
문수진 (Ajou University Hospital, Trauma center, Korea)
17:10-17:30 Nutritional timing in trauma
정명재 (Myongji Hospital, Korea)
Nursing critical care in TICU                             
Bo Kyung Kim (Wonju Severance Christian Hospital, Trauma ICU, Korea)

 

TIME MAIN ROOM MINOR ROOM
08:00-09:00 Registration
09:00-10:00 Session VIII:  Polytrauma (NS) Session IX :대한외상간호학회 Joint Symposium-1
  Session director : Bo Ra Seo (Mokpo Hankook Hospital, Korea) Director : Byung Chul Yu, Myung Jin Jang (Gachon University, Korea)
  Moderator 1:  Moderator 1:  노시정 (Uijeongbu St. Mary's Hospital, Trauma center, Korea)
  Moderator 2:  Moderator 2:  Chan Yong Park (Wonkwang University, Korea)
09:00-09:20 ICP monitoring and management
Guoyi Gao (Shanghai Jiaotong University, China)
Bedside procedures in trauma bay
Pil Young Jung (Yonsei University Wonju College of Medicine, Korea)
09:20-09:40 Reduction of preventable death rate in TBI 
Ho Jung Yun (Dankook University, Korea)
Bedside procedures in trauma care unit 
Dae Sung Ma (Dankook University, Korea)
09:40-10:00 Oral presentation  Wound management - nursing tips and pitfalls  
Myung Jin Jang (Gachon University, Korea)
10:00-10:30 Coffee Break
10:30-12:10 Plenary session III (동시통역) Session X :대한외상간호학회 Joint Symposium-2
  Director : Chan Yong Park (Wonkwang University, Korea) Director : Byung Chul Yu, Myung Jin Jang (Gachon University, Korea)
  Moderator 1:  Moderator 1:  Jeong Ok Park (Ajou University, Korea)
  Moderator 2:  Moderator 2: Sung Youl Hyun (Gachon University, Korea)
10:30-10:55 A new era in the trauma care
Tomohiro Funabiki (Saiseikai Yokohamashi Tobu Hospital, Japan)
Evolution of trauma center and trauma nursing
So Young Jung (Uijeongbu St. Mary's Hospital, Trauma Ward, Korea)
10:55-11:20 Modern Concepts in the Management of Peripheral Vascular Trauma
Dennis Kim (Harbor-UCLA Medical Center, USA)
Policy making for trauma nurses
Ji Young Kim (Ajou University Hospital, Trauma center, Korea)
11:20-11:45 TBA
LCDR Paul Lewis (Medical Battalion Okinawa, Japan)
Compassion fatique, burn out and stress in trauma nurses
김경미(Dankook University, Korea)
11:45-12:10 Mine injuries and amputation
Andreas Wladis (Linköping University)
Panel discussion
Panelists: 이병옥(의정부성모병원). Hyun Min Cho (Cheju Halla General Hospital, Korea), Gil Jae Lee (Gachon University, Korea), 이상익(의정부성목병원)
12:10-12:30 General Meeting (Korean Society of Traumatology)  
12:30-13:30 Luncheon 
13:30-14:30 Session XI : A to Z of Laparoscopic Treatment in Abdominal Trauma Session XII : Polytrauma (OS)
  Director : Kyoung Hoon Lim (Kyungpook National University, Korea) Director : 이상현  (Pusan National University, Korea)
  Moderator 1:  Moderator 1: 
  Moderator 2:  Moderator 2: 
13:30-13:45 General review and basic of traumatic laparoscopy
Hang Ju Cho (The Catholic University of Korea, Korea)
Case Presentation : Role of interventionist in pelvic ring injury
김영우 (Uijeongbu St. Mary's Hospital, Korea)
13:45-1400 Initial experience of laparoscopic surgery
강우성 (Wonkwang University, Korea)
Panel discussion 
Panelists: 최민정 (Dankook University, Korea), Pil Young Jung (Yonsei University Wonju College of Medicine, Korea)
14:00-14:15 Role of laparoscopy in abdominal trauma (treatment and pitfall)
Kyoung Hoon Lim (Kyungpook National University, Korea)
 
14:15-14:30 Panel discussion
Panelist: Hang Ju Cho (The Catholic University of Korea, Korea), 강우성 (Wonkwang University, Korea), Kyoung Hoon Lim (Kyungpook National University, Korea), Dong Hun Kim (Dankook University, Korea)
 
14:30-15:30 Session XIII : Best Oral Presentation Session XIV : Polytrauma (EM)
  Director : Bo Ra Seo (Mokpo Hankook Hospital, Korea) Director : Younghoon Yoon (Korea University, Korea)
  Moderator 1:  Moderator 1: 
  Moderator 2:  Moderator 2: 
14:30-14:40  Speaker 1:  From the scene to the ER
Han Joo Choi  (Dankook University, Korea)
14:40-14:50  Speaker 2:  Missed injury in ED perspective
Seok Ran Yeom (Pusan National University, Korea)
14:50-15:00  Speaker 3:  Oral presentation 
15:00-15:10  Speaker 4:   
15:10-15:20  Speaker 5:   
15:20-15:30  Speaker 6:   
15:30-15:50 Coffee Break
15:50-16:50 Special lecture : Trauma guideline update Session XV : Trauma sonography (SECCI)
  Director :  Ye Rim Chang (Dankook University, Korea) Director : 박신률 (영남대병원)
  Moderator 1:  Moderator 1: 
  Moderator 2:  Moderator 2: 
15:50-16:10 ATLS 10th edition
Oh Hyun Kim (Yonsei University Wonju College of Medicine, Korea)
Let's Try SECCI US in Urgent Situation
Speaker 1: 
16:10-16:30 The European guideline on management of major bleeding and coagulopathy following trauma 2019
Gil Jae Lee (Gachon University, Korea)
SECCI US for difficult respiration
Speaker 2: 
16:30-16:50 PADIS - Clinical Practice Guidelines for the Prevention and Management of Pain, Agitation/Sedation, Delirium, Immobility, and Sleep Disruption in Adult Patients in the ICU - A SCCM Guideline 2018
Dong Hun Kim (Dankook University, Korea)
SECCI US for poor circulation
Speaker 3: 
    SECCI US for safe procedure
Speaker 4: 
15:30-16:50 Awards ceremony & Closing  

 


2019-12-16 오후 5:48:54, 조회수 : 216